Mini Sevens Boys’ Football
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Mini Sevens Boys Football
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Mini Sevens 2017
Boys Football
Round 1
Fri. Sept. 22nd at 12.45p.
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Kilmore Piercestown Rathangan 2
Rathangan 1 Rosslare Str. Kilrane
Murrintown 2 Our Ladies Island Murrintown 1
Castlebridge 2
Venue: Kilmore Piercestown Murrintown
Co-ord: Kilmore Piercestown Murrintown
Group 4 Group 5 Group 6
Barntown Blackwater Glynn
The Faythe Crossabeg Castlebridge
Ballymurn Curracloe Screen
Venue: Barntown School Blackwater Killurin
Co-ord: Barntown Blackwater Glynn
Group 7 Group 8 Group 9
Monamolin Monaseed Gorey CBS
The Ballagh Ballythomas Ballyellis
Riverchapel Gaelscoil Moshiolog Craanford
Venue: Monamolin Craanford Gorey
Co-ord: Monamolin Monaseed Gorey CBS
Group 10 Group 11 Group 12
Ballyroebuck Oulart Davidstown
Kilanerin Kilmucridge Bree
Ballyduff Ballygarrett Donard
Venue: Ballyroebuck Oulart Davidstown
Co-ord: Ballyroebuck Oulart Davidstown
School
Group 13 Group 14 Group 15
Caim Clonroche St. Senans
Courtnacuddy Oylegate St Aidans
Marshalstown Gaelscoil I.C. Glenbrien
Boolavogue
Venue: Caim School Oylegate Shamrocks Pitch
Co-ord; Caim Oylegate St. Senans
Group 16 Group 17 Group 18
Wexford ET Ballycanew Castletown
Kennedy Park Camolin Coolgreany
Scoil Charman Loreto Gorey Tara Hills
Venue: Clonard Pitch Venue: Camolin Venue: Castletown
Co-ord: Kennedy Park Co-ord: Ballycanew Co-ord: Castletown
School School School
Group 19 Group 20 Group 21
Horeswood Taghmon Danescastle
Poulfur Adamstown Caroreigh
St. Leonards Newbawn Ballycullane
Ballymitty
Venue: Poulfur Taghmon Grantstown
Co-ord: Poulfur Taghmon Danescastle
School
School
Group 22
Bunscoil Ris
Ballyhack
Ramsgrange
Clongeen
Venue: Mersheen
Co-Ord Ramsgrange
Round 2
Fri. Oct. 6th at 12.45p.m.
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Piercestown Rathangan Kilanerin
Ballymurn Crossabeg Ballyellis
Murrintown Glynn Monaseed
Taghmon Group 16 winners Castletown
Venue: Taghmon Killurin Kilanerin
Co-ord: Taghmon Glynn Kilanerin
School
Group 4 Group 5 Group 6
Oulart Donard Danescastle
Monamolin Caim Horeswood
Camolin Gaelscoil I.C. Ballyhack
St Senans
Venue: Oulart Caim School Horeswood
Co-ord: Oulart Caim Horeswood
Semi Finals
Friday October 13th at 12.45p.
Group 1 Group 2
Rathangan Castletown
Murrintown Monamolin
Horeswood Gaelscoil I.C.
Venue: Taghmon Monamolin
- Matches 10 mins a side
- One team to go through
- 2 pitches in operation for groups with 4 teams
- Extra time of 5 mins a half if required
- Leather football size 4 to be used.
- One hop One solo
- 45s taken from the hand
- gumshields must be worn
- protective goggles (not glasses) if needed