Rounders Knock Out Games

Results

Roinn A Finals

 

Roinn B Finals

 

Mixed Final

 

Mixed Shield Final

 

Northern Shield Finals

 

Southern Shield Finals

 

Roinn A Semi Finals

 

Roinn B Semi Finals

 

Mixed Competition Semi Finals

Galbally v Ballyhogue

Ballyroebuck v Davidstown or Gusserane

Roinn A Quarter Finals and Preliminary Quarter Finals

Roinn A Boys Quarter Finals

Winners Ferns/Tara Hill v Castletown

Newbawn v Glynn

Piercestown v Kilrane

Oylegate v Murrintown

 

Roinn A Girls Quarter Finals

Winners Ferns/Tara Hill v Gorey CS

Raheen v Ballymitty

Piercestown v Murrintown

Marshalstown v Winners Barntown/Rathangan

 

Preliminary Quarter Finals

Roinn A Boys

Ferns v Tara Hill

Newbawn bt Raheen

Piercestown bt Adamstown

BarntOylegate

 

Roinn A Girls

Ferns v Tara Hill

Raheen bt Newbawn

Piercestown bt Adamstown

Barntown v Rathangan

Roinn B Quarter Finals and Preliminary Quarter Finals

Roinn B Boys Quarter Finals

Winners Taghmon/Poulfur v Ballymitty

St. Joseph’s Gorey v Kilanerin

Winners Rathangan/Rosslare -Bye

Glenbrien v The Ballagh

Roinn B Girls Quarter Finals

Glynn v St. Senans

Winners Monageer/Loreto Gorey  v Gaelscoil Moshiolog

Clongeen v Winners Taghmon/Poulfur

Kilrane-Bye

 

Preliminary Quarter Finals

Roinn B Boys

Taghmon v Poulfur

St. Joseph’s Gorey bt Coolgreany

Rathangan v Rosslare

Glenbrien bt Clongeen

 

Roinn B Girls

Taghmon v Poulfur

Monageer v Loreto Gorey

Clongeen bt Crossabeg

Kilrane bt Rosslare

Mixed Quarter Finals

 
Davidstown v Gusserane

Ballyhogue bt Kilmyshall

Northern Shield Knock Out Games

North Shield Boys Quarter Finals

Coolgreaney 2 v Gorey CS

Loreto Gorey v Gaelscoil Moshiolog

Craanford v Ballycanew

Monageer v Marshalstown

 

North Shield Girls Quarter Finals

Coolgreany v Castletown

St. Josephs Gorey v Kilanerin

Craanford v Ballycanew

St. Aidans v The Ballagh

Southern Shield Knock out Games

South Shield Boys Semi Finals

Winners St. Aidans/St. Senans v Wexford ETNS

The Faythe v Cushinstown

 

South Shield Boys Quarter Finals

St. Aidans v St. Senans

Cushinstown bt  Crossabeg

The Faythe  Wexford CBS

Wexford ETNS -Bye

 

South Shield Girls Quarter Finals

The Faythe bt Wexford CBS

Wexford ETNS – Bye

Oylegate v Cushinstown

Glenbrien v Caroreigh

Mixed Shield Knock Out Games

Quarter Final Caroreigh bt Curracloe

Semi Finals Ballyhack v Ballyduff

                    Caroreigh v Kilnamanagh