Mini Sevens Girls’ Football
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Mini Sevens Girls Football
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Mini Sevens 2017
Girls Football
Round 1
Wed Sept. 20th at 12.45p.m
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Oulart Monaseed Loreto Gorey
Ballygarrett Ballythomas Ballyellis
Monamolin Gorey CBS Castletown
Ballycanew Gaelscoil Moshiolog
Venue: Oulart Craanford Castletown
Co-ord: Oulart Monaseed Castletown
School
Group 4 Group 5 Group 6
Ballyroebuck Kilmuckridge Horeswood
Kilanerin The Ballagh Poulfur
Coolgreany Riverchapel St. Leonards
Camolin
Venue: Kilanerin Monamolin Poulfur
Co-ord:Kilanerin Kilmucridge Poulfur
School
Group 7 Group 8 Group 9
Taghmon Danescastle Scoil Mhuire, Coolcotts
Caroreigh Clongeen Scoil Charman
Murrintown 2 Gusserane Mercy, Wexford
Venue: Taghmon Grantstown Coolcotts Pitch
Co-ord: Taghmon Danescastle Scoil Mhuire, Coolcotts
School
Group 10 Group 11 Group 12
Blackwater Castlebridge Murrintown 1
Curracloe Crossabeg Glynn
Screen Barntown Ballymurn
Boolavogue
Venue: Blackwater Hollymount Murrintown School
Co-ord: Blackwater Castlebridge Murrintown
School
Group 13 Group 14 Group 15
Piercestown Rathangan Bree
Kilrane Kilmore Donard
The Faythe Rosslare Str. Courtnacuddy
Venue: Piercestown Rathangan Bree
Co-ord: Piercestown Rathangan Bree
School
Group 16 Group 17 Group 18
St. Senans St Aidans Tara Hill
Caim Glenbrien Ballyduff
Marshalstown Gaelscoil I.C. Kilnamanagh
Venue: Shamrocks Pitch Bellfield Ballyduff
Co-ord: St. Senans St Aidans Ballyduff
School
Group 19 Group 20
Wexford ET Bunscoil Ris
Kennedy Park Ramsgrange
Oylegate Ballyhack
Venue: Oylegate Venue: Mersheen
Co-Ord Oylegate Ramsgrange
Round 2
Wed. Oct. 4th at 12.45p.m.
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Poulfur Ballyroebuck Castletown
Caroreigh Ballyduff Ballythomas
Danescastle Ballygarrett Kilmuckridge
Ballyhack
Venue: Grantstown Ballyroebuck Castletown
Co-ord: Danestown Ballyroebuck Castletown
School
Group 4 Group 5 Group 6
Scoil Charman Glynn Donard
Barntown Rathangan Glenbrien
Piercestown Blackwater Group 16 winners
. Oylegate
Venue: Barntown Sch. Killurin Oylegate
Co-ord: Barntown Glynn Oylegate
Semi Finals
Friday October 13th at 12.45p.
Group 1 Group 2
St Senans Piercestown
Ballyroebuck Rathangan
Ballythomas Winners Group 1
Venue: Monamolin Taghmon
- Matches 10 mins a side
- One team to go through
- 2 pitches in operation for groups with 4 teams
- Extra time of 5 mins a half if required
- Leather football size 4 to be used.
- One hop One solo
- 45s taken from the hand
- gumshields must be won
- protective goggles (not glasses) if needed